Select Page

School Sports Teams

Bishop Bavin School Sports Teams 

Bishop Bavin School is able to offer a very diverse range of sporting activities for our students. Below are some of the latest photos from our various sports teams.

2017


Junior School Sports

Mini Football Grade 0
Mini-Football-2016

BACK ROW: Matthew Pringle, Liwalethu Ngonyama, Lungelo Dube, Boitumelo Nkomo, Coach Josiah, Tyrone Gama, Edward Wenyika, Dylan Van Straaten, Caelan Kinloch

FRONT ROW: Tyler Lloyd, Mfanafuthi Simelane, Karabo Morabe, Mosito Mokoena, Coach Ridwaan, Nhlambeto Mbiza, Kwandiwe Kunene, Eugene Mohlari

Mini Football Grade 1
U9-Football-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Mbuso

MIDDLE ROW: Michael Middlewick, Raiden Vink, Connor Ryan, Eilul Araia, Wayzel Mateus, Lethabo Mthombeni, Tristano Marangon, Joshua Hendry

FRONT ROW: Jones Tolo, Joshua Gudeso, Tawana Mazingi, Salem Dielumbaka, Bokang Likole, Siyanda, Anza Mulaudzi
ABSENT: Lungelo Dube

Football U8

Mini-Football-2016

BACK ROW: Cameron Watson, Grant Robinson, Jedi Mohammed, Coach Ridi, Andile Khanyeza, Christian Shana, Marco Rizzari

FRONT ROW: Caleb Drummond, Olwethu Qwemesha, Mikhail Martins, Taylan Naicker, Mihle Boyce, Michael Madziba, Ricardo Dias, Tokelo Moloi

Football U9

U9-Football-2016

Oscar Rousing, Anton Rousing, Coach Josiah, James Cao, De Hui Tang

Football U9 Boys

Mini-Football-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Josiah

MIDDLE ROW: Mikkel Gjennestad, Marcos Didalelwa, Keabetswe Makeke, Andiswa Thwala, Kyle Smith, Mpume Simelane, Molebogeng Mampane, Thando Makhoba

FRONT ROW: Moeletsi Moloi, Siyabonga Ndlovu, Khumo Sedibe, Coach Ridi, Ms Mochado, KO Nkoane, Callum Lau, Phahamo Mosehathebe

Football U9 Girls

U9-Football-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Jay

MIDDLE ROW: Jua Sefoka, Dimercia Dielumbaka, Zeeva Jones, Tumishang Lamola, Maikano Mokoele, Lentswe Motsuminyane

FRONT ROW: Taleah Naicker, Thakane Mokoena, Coach Ridi, Naadhirah Gaffore, Leyla Mutola

Cricket Grade 0
Mini-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ridwaan, Coach Josiah

MIDDLE ROW: Caelan Kinloch, Mosito Mokoena, Boitumelo Nkomo, Tyrone Gama, Dylan Van Straaten, Matthew Pringle, Nhlambeto Mbiza

FRONT ROW: Tyler Lloyd, Mfanafuthi Simelane, Bobby Robinson, Kwandiwe Kunene, Eugene Mohlari, Karabo Morabe

Cricket Grade 1&2
U9-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Josiah

MIDDLE ROW: Michael Madziba, Cameron Watson, Christian Shana, Jedi Mohammed, Eilul Araia, Mihle Boyce, Connor Ryan, Raiden Vink

FRONT ROW: Caleb Drummond, Jones Tolo, Elona Boyce, Coach Ridwaan, Oratile Mazibuko, Michael Middlewick, Anza Mulaudzi

Cricket U9
Mini-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ridi, Nicholas Wenyika, Miss Da Costa

FRONT ROW: Naadhirah Gaffore, Mikkel Gjennestad, Kyle Smith, Cameron Watson, Connor Ryan

Tennis Grade 0

Mini-Tennis-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ty

MIDDLE ROW: Makgafela Mogodi, Lungelo Dube, Tyron Gama, Dylan Van Straaten, Madison Step, Caelin Kinloch

FRONT ROW: Bobby Robinson, Kgalalelo Maesela, Limpho Hlobo, Likano Hlobo, Eugene Mohlari, Tyler Lloyd

Tennis Grade 1
Mini-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ty

MIDDLE ROW: Michael Middlewick, Connor Ryan, Raiden Vink

FRONT ROW: Zoe Lau, Lisakhanya Luthuli, Jones Tolo, Mayassa De Almeida, Vladimir Ignjatov

Tennis Grade 2&3
Mini-Tennis-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ty

MIDDLE ROW: Roberto Da Silva De Lira, Callum Lau, Thando Makhoba, Keabetswe Makeke, Olesego Moleme, Muhammed Cassim, Siyabonga Ndlovu, Marco Rizzari

FRONT ROW: Owami Msomi, Phahamo Mosehathebe, Debra Abako, Elona Boyce, Olwethu Qwemesha, Katlego Medupe, Mbali Nkosi

Netball Grade 0
U9-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: Miss V. Chovancová, Miss R. Rheeder

MIDDLE ROW: Isabella Lindeque, Ziyanda Kuhbeka, Nansi Yadeta, Madison Step, Thato Mashabela

FRONT ROW: Likano Hlobo, Sihle Rachidi, Makgafela Magodi, Mosa Sedibe, Kgalalelo Maesela

Netball Grade 1
Swimming-2016

BACK ROW: Miss V. Chovancová, Miss R. Rheeder

MIDDLE ROW: Gemma Ryan, Bohlale Manthata, Elona Boyce, Olesego Moleme, Ezamambo Mkhize, Hannah Chamapiwa, Angandanga Mgxaji, Solange Ribeiro da Silva

FRONT ROW:Zara Booysen, Zoe Lau, Christiana Didalelwa, Sima Ubisi, Lisakhanya Luthuli, Mbali Nkosi

Netball U9
U9-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: Miss V. Chovancová, Miss R. Rheeder

MIDDLE ROW: Jua Sefoka, Thumishang Lamola, Zeeva Jones, Thakane Mokoena, Sarah-Jane Downard

FRONT ROW: Omolemo Likole, Malia Rudlin, Dimercia Dielumbaka, Lentswe Motsuminyane, Taleah Naicker

Swimming Team
Swimming-2016

Tumishang Lamola, Coach Josiah, Zeeva Jones,

Basketball Grade 0
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Mbuso

MIDDLE ROW: Isabella Lindeque, Makgafela Mogodi, Dylan Van Straaten, Boitumelo Nkomo, Tyrone Gama, Edward Wenyika, Matthew Pringle, Caelan Kinloch

FRONT ROW: Bobby Robinson, Eugene Mohlari, Sihle Rachidi, Likano Hlobo, Thato Mashabela, Karabo Morabe, Mfanafuthi Simelane

Basketball Grade 1

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Mbuso

MIDDLE ROW: Salem Dielumbaka, Lethabo Mthombeni, Eilul Araia, Tristano Marangon.

FRONT ROW: Zoe Lau, Jones Tolo, Bokang Likole, Raiden Vink, Zara Booysen

Basketball Grade 2&3
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Mbuso

MIDDLE ROW: Keabetswe Makeke, Marcos Didalelwa, Dimercia Dielumbaka, Mpume Simelane, Nicholas Wenyika, Jared Du Plessis, Tumishang Lamola, Olesego Moleme, Thando Makhoba, Ezamambo Mkhize

FRONT ROW: Phahamo Mosehathebe, Callum Lau, Naadhirah Gaffore, Leyla Mutola, KO Nkoane, Molebogeng Mampane, Siyabonga Ndlovu, Taleah Naicker, Michael Madziba, Olwethu Qwemesha

Karate Grade 0&1
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Joshua Gudeso, Nansi Yadeta, Lethabo Mthombeni, Eilul Araia, Bokand Likole, liwalethu Ngonyama, Lungelo Dube

FRONT ROW: Kgalelo Maesela, Bobby Robinson, Sihle Rachidi, Nhlambeto Mbiza, Anza Mulaudzi, Eugene Mohlari

Karate Grade 2&3
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Grant Robinson, Ayden Robinson, Salem Arficho, Jua Sefoka, Andiswa Thwala, Sarah-Jane Downard, Malia Rudlin, Marco Rizzari

FRONT ROW: Caleb Drummond, Olwethu Qwemesha, Tinotenda Dube, Mikhail Martins, Kelebohile Mahume, Londeka Dube, Katlego Medupe, Oratile Mazibuko

Mini Golf Grade 0&1
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: Coach Ty

FRONT ROW: Sihle Rachidi, Nhlambeto Mbiza, Hannah Mendes, Bohlale Manthata, Boitumelo Nkomo, Grant Nkosi

Mini Golf Grade 2
Mini-Basketball-2016

Olwami Msomi, Coach Ty


Preparatory School Sports

Netball U10
U10 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Malokwe Ledwaba, Miss R.Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Mrs. M. Ryan, Dintle Mohapi

FRONT ROW: Ayomide Gudu, Likho Nonxuba, Nxalati Mbiza, Bungaza Dlamini, Aimee Hattingh, Julia Mentz

Netball U11
U11 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Kagiso Ngcobo, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V.Chovancová, Mrs.M. Mtombela, Maya Gjennestad

FRONT ROW: Angeline Mnaba, Lihle Nonxubo, Gaby Mthethwa, Shumirai Kenengoni, Akhona Noyile

Netball U12
U12 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Amelia Kleiner, Lindsey Engelbrecht, Taniel Stroud, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss M. McLennan, Asanda Mazengwa, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Grace van Niekerk

FRONT ROW: Kaylie Le Grange, Unathi Ngwenya, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Kananelo Ramolodi, Naledi Ndlovu, Lethabo Ngomane

Netball U13
U13 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Tiffany Whitehead, Caitlyn Stroud, Miss R. Rheeder, Tshego Lamola, Miss T. de Boer, Paige Tavendale, Kacey Pringle

FRONT ROW: Letago Makola, Onyinye-Chukwa Monthata, Lerato Ncube, Warona Ratlhogo, Mbali Radebe, Lebo Ngirwa.

ABSENT: Weza Mohamed

Basketball U12

Prep Boys Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Asanda Mazengwe, David Sibanda, Coach Mbuso, Andile Mnculwane, Jeferson Manuel, Given Dielumbaka

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Christian Khoza, Hans Vuma, Dibaga Motsepe

Basketball U13

Prep Girls Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Miso Somdaka, Wallace Matola, Travis Guercio, Coach Mbuso, Denzel Mateus, Bonakele Tshiloane, Kondwani Buliani

FRONT ROW: Thendo Madzhie, Ayanda Mazengwe, Bokang Leburu, Ephraim Wenyika, Serogole Ledwaba, Khumo Modise

ABSENT: Thebe Mosehathebe, Lesedi Motha

Girls Basketball

Prep Boys Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Kananelo Ramolodi, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Taniel Stroud, Coach Mbuso, Caity Stroud, Lebo Ngirwa, Warona Ratlhogo

FRONT ROW: Kaylie Le Grange, Unathi Ngwenya, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Lerato Ncube, Grace van Niekerk, Lethabo Ngomane

Commonwealth Cricket

Commonwealth Cricket 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Matthew Hattingh, Ethan Shackleton, Taniel Stroud, Denzel Matues, Junior Cindi, Matthew Ried

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Christian Khoza, Given Dielumbaku, Mr Owen Thomas, Kyle Enock, Wakhile Mzileni, Dibaga Motsepe

Terhorst Cricket

Ter Horst Cricket 2016

BACK ROW: Casius Iwunze, Matthew Middlewick, Mr F. Otto, Mr L.Roberts, Braden Pringle, Ethan Watson

FRONT ROW: Arran Kinloch, Philani Kunene, Hlako Rachidi, David Ashcroft, Rair Figueiredo

Football U10

U10 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Emile van Niekerk, Hlako Rachidi, Siyanda Ndzimande, Cassius Iwunze,

FRONT ROW: David Ashcroft, Omphile Tema, Mr O Thomas, Tanaka Mazingi, Philani Kunene

Football U11

U10 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Junior Mahlaba, Ian Chivanga, Bradley Zhou, Zesi Sodaba, David Dessie, Alwande Mthethwa

FRONT ROW: Ntsika Mothibatsela, Jason Downard, Mr L Roberts, Tshepang Motsoeneng, Ndzhaka Maswanganye

Football U12

U11 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Given Dielumbaka, Santane Saveca, Matthew Hattingh, Hloni Moeletsi, Mr Otto, David Sibanda, Andile Mnculwane, Jeferson Manuel, Junior Mokoena

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Hans Vuma, Wakhile Mzileni, Higino Alexandre, Christian Khoza, Simphiwe Tshabalala

Football U13

U12 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Kudzai Cindi, Dominic Makombe, Paulo Maianhi, Wallace Matola, Coach Josiah, Denzel Mateus, Bonakele Tshiloane, Etienne Chissuco, Kondwani Buliani

FRONT ROW: Khumo Modise, Ayanda Mazenggwe, Satchmore Muchiriri, Ephraim Wenyika, Bokang Leburu, Serogole Ledwaba, Thendo Madzhie

Tennis U11

U11 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Josh Daniel, Olulhe Mkhize, Coach Ty, Tshimoloho Likole, Ntsika Mothibatsela

Front Row: Vladimir Ignjatov, Ethan Watson, Ms M. McLennan, Giovanni Rizzari

Tennis U13

U11 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Lerato Ncube, Mathew Hattingh, Serogole Ledwaba, Coach Ty, Lebo Ngirwa, Warona Rathlogo

FRONT ROW: Junior Mokoena, Khumo Modise, Ms McLennan, Delano Moodley, Kyle Enoch

Tennis Squad

U13 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Lerato Ncube, Warona Ratlhogo, Lebo Ngirwa, Coach Ty, Serogole Ledwaba, Mathew Hattingh, Khumo Modise,

FRONT ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Ntsika Mothibatsela, Olulhe Mkhize, Kyle Enoch, Vladimir Ignjatov, Ms M McLennan, Loyiso Mothibatsela, Tshimoloho Likole, Josh Daniel, Ethan Watson

Swim Team

Prep Swimming 2016

BACK ROW: Ethan Shackleton, Tiffany Whitehead, Caitlyn Stroud, Miss R.Rheeder, Mr. J. Leach, Lathi’thaa Kasper, Devon Temlett, Ryan Naidoo

FRONT ROW: Ntsika Mothibatsela, Angeline Mnaba, Ethan McConkey, Loyiso Mothibatsela, Aimee Hattingh, Keren Mnaba

Badminton

Prep Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Braden Pringle, Nonkazimulo Thwala, Caitlyn Stroud, Kacey Pringle

FRONT ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, David Dessie, Ian Chivango, Jason Downard

Rowing

Prep Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Josh Daniels, Sohan Maharaj, Ofentse Senkge, Malokwe Ledwaba, Bradley Zhou, David Dessie, Bungaza Dlamini

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Ayomide Gudu, Jos Nooy, Boiketlo Tshabangu, SImphiwe Tshabalala

Rugby U11

Open Football 2016

BACK ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Emile van Niekerk, Junior Mokoena, Bradley Zhou, Ofentse Senkge, Mr Otto, Braden Pringle, Siyanda Ndzimande, Junior Mahlaba, Hlako Rachidi, Ethan Watson

FRONT ROW: Arran Kinloch, Tyler Moodley, Omphile Tema, David Ashcroft, Oluhle Mkhize, Mr O’Kelly, Zharn Slaughter, Simphiwe Tshabalala, Alwande Mthembu, Dibaga Motsepe

Rugby Open

Prep Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Delano Moodley, Junior Cindi, Devon Temlett, Matthew Naidoo, Miso Somdaka, Denzel Matues, Mr. F. Otto, Travis Guercio, Bonakele Tshiloane, Lathi’Thaa Kasper, Kondwani Builani, Ephraim Wenyika, Thendo Madzhie

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Jefferson Manuel, Ayanda Mazengwe, Satchmore Muchiriri, Mr. K. O’ Kelly, Lehlohonolo Moeletsi, Junior Mokoena, Christian Khosa, Dibaga Motsepe

Prep Squash

Prep Squash 2016

Ian Chivanga, Ofentse Senkge, Mr Otto, Bradley Zhou, Tshepang Motsoeneng

Cross Country

Prep Squash 2016

BACK ROW: Matthew Hatting, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Lerato Ncube, Ethan Shackleton, Taniel Stroud, Caitlyn Stroud, Tiffany Whitehead, Lebo Ngirwa, David Sibanda, Kananelo Ramolodi.

MIDDLE ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Laua Rousing, Kyle Enoch, Maya Gennestadt, Naledi Ndlovo, Mr. K.O’ Kelly, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Kaden Rennie, Kheyen Naidoo, Aimee Hattingh, Arran Kinloch.

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Ayomidi Gudu, Tshepang Motsoeneng, Lihle Nonxuba, Angeline Mnaba, Mikkel Gennestadt, Akhona Noyile, Keren Mnaba

Prep Karate

Prep Squash 2016

Ethan McConkey, Jared Humphreys, Matthew Reid, Joel Humphreys


College Sports

Basketball Boys U15

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Kemo Phetoe, Neo Nkopane, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Teddy Hlungwani, Phumelele Tshabalala, Thando Ngomane and Sihle Buthelezi.

FRONT ROW: Bakoena Thaanyane, Coach Muzi, Jones Moyo, Coach Mbuso and Bakang Modise

Basketball Boys U16

Boys Open Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Phemelo Mazibuko, Gerhardt Bekker, Mao Tsedu, Teddy Hlungwane, Ivan Johnson, Jones Moyo, Letlhogile Mokoele

FRONT ROW: Neo Nkoane, Coach Muzi, Dominic Grobler, Coach Mbuso, Mohlomo Moloi

Basketball Open Boys

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Phemelo Mazibuko, Gerhardt Bekker, Kagiso Randa, Ivan Johnson, Junior Sibuyi, Jethro Barkhuizen, Dominic Grobler, Mao Tsedu, Kgosietsile Leburu, Letlhogile Mokoele

FRONT ROW: Mohlomi Moloi, Coach Muzi, Jonathan Ho, Tarcio Manuel, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Caoch Mbuso, Rorisang Sebitloane

Basketball U16 Girls

Boys Open Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Owami Ngubane, Nonkululeko Tshabalala, Angel Mngomezulu, Sebaga Modise, Allison Thathong, Dudu Mqokomiso, Tayone Fumo, Esther Cuba

FRONT ROW: Josephine Lambert, Coach Muzi Whitey, Zenani Ngxamngxa, Coach Mbuso, Aceng Akii

Basketball Open Girls

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Zenani Ngxamngxa, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Mao Tsedu, Kutlwano Moipolai, Allison Thathong

FRONT ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Coach Muzi, Mpho Tshabalala, Coach Mbuso, Sebaga Modise

Touch Rugby Open Girls

Girls Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Allison Thathong, Mosa Mojela, Carmen Luckemeyer, Humbekenny Nunes, Trinity Ritchie, Senite Arficho, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Isabelle Braga de Oliviera, Latavia Madhabu, Sofia Oliviera de Sousa, Sebaga Modise

THIRD ROW: Kishaya Inaque, Djanira Antunes, Monica Camarada, Mmashadi Ledwaba, Aceng Akii, Ewura Wilson, Catarina Mathe, Amanda Gcaka, Dudu Mqokomiso

SECOND ROW: Khensani Maswanganye, Tayone Fumo, Owami Ngubane(junior Captain), Mr L Batt, Dorivalda Fillipe(captain), Mr J Nooy, Casey Burns (vice captain), Nonkululeko Tshabalala, Ntombi Mashinini

FRONT ROW: Lihle Somhlahlo, Mpho Tshabalala, Thando Shabangu, Layla Williams, Jessica de Morais, Simraan Baloo

Touch Rugby Open Boys

Boys Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Kamo Sedibe, Hughn Zhou, Gerhardt Bekker, Alessandro Marsh, Dominic Grobler, Brian Chivanga

MIDDLE ROW: Jose Manuel, Tarcio Manuel, Richard Kleiner, Jerve Henneberry, Nhlanhla Mashinini

FRONT ROW: TJ Sibanda, Mr L Batt, Jason Neilson (Touch Rugby Captain), Tinyiko Mabuza, Mr J Nooy, Buyelani Msweli

Touch Rugby U15

Girls Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Sihle Buthelezi, Winston Dube, Michael Goncalves, Joshua Knox, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Bokang Mofokeng, Khanya Gabela

FRONT ROW: Lhoanda Makaulule, Bakoena Thaanyane, Mr L Batt, Phumelele Tshabalala (captain), Mr J Nooy, Felipe Recchimuzzi, Milkias Gebramichael

Contact Rugby U15

Boys Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Bokang Mofokeng, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Nelson Mazibe, Jones Moyo, Joshua Knox, Mr L Batt, Mr J Nooy, Jones Tolo, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Kondwani Builani, Sihle Buthelezi

FRONT ROW: Bakwena Thaanyane, Abonga Kgakalolo, Michael Goncalves (Vice Captain), Mr C de Jager, Phumelele Tshabalala (captain), Khanya Gabela, Lhoanda Makaulule

Contact Rugby Open

College Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Tinashe Sibanda, Kamogelo Sedibe, Gerhardt Bekker, Tarcio Manuel, Alessandro Marsh, Gabriel Douglas, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Jason Neilson

FRONT ROW: Richard Kleiner, Mr L Batt, Hughn Zhou (Captain), Mr J Nooy, Tinkyiko Mabuza

Provincial Touch Rugby

College Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Owami Ngubane, Tinashe Sibanda, Casey Burns

FRONT ROW: Phumelele Tshabalala, Trinity Ritchie, Tinyiko Mabuza Gebramichael

College Girls Football

College Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Chezny Warren, Ariete Eduardo, Naledi Mbatha, Ariana Slaughter, Raeganne Smith, Josephine Lambert, Nay Van Der Walt, Feziwe Tshabangu

MIDDLE ROW: Djanira Antunes, Allison Thathong, Coach Muzzy, Coach Josiah, Coach Tyron, Isabel Oliviera, Angel Mngomezulu

FRONT ROW: Thuba Dlamini, Mpho Tshabalala, Khosi Shabalala, Daisy Antunes, Katya Ferreira, Esther Cuba, Keo Bomvana

Football Open

U14 Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Joshua Calvert, Kagiso Randa, Joey Zacarias, Delcio Maianhi, Dominic Grobler, Ivan Johnson, Evan Araia, Phumelele Tshabalala

MIDDLE ROW: Khulekani Magudulela, Nyiko Maluleka, Kgosietsile Leburu, Tarcio Manuel, Jethro Barkhuizen, Junior Sibuyi, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Bryan Chivanga, Jonathan Ho

FRONT ROW: Kamogelo Ntsele, Coach Muzi, Gareth Pipe, Coach Josiah, Siphesihle Ngubeni, Coach Mbuso, Phemelo Mazibuko

Football U16

College Boys Open Football 2016

BACK ROW: Mohlomi Moloi, Luis Felipe, Phumelele Tshabalala, Kagiso Randa, Sammy Johnson, Ismael Venancio, Felipe Recchimuzzi.

MIDDLE ROW: Tinashe Sibanda, Felino Alexandre, Jose Manuel, Tinyiko Mabuza, Wilson Mazibe, Phemelo Mazibuko

FRONT ROW: Neo Nkopane, Coach Muzi, Letlhogile Mokoele, Coach Josiah, Ivan Johnson, Coach Mbuso, Winston Dube

Football U15

U16 Males Football 2016

BACK ROW: Luis Filipe, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Nelson Mazibe, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Mauro Manuel, Jones Moyo, Molemo Maile, Sammy Johnson, Ismael Venancio

MIDDLE ROW: Kemo Phetoe, Tshiamo Dhlamini, Neo Nkopane, Coach Muzzy, Teddy Hlongwani, Coach Josiah, Winston Dube, Sihle Buthelezi, Abonga Kgakololo

FRONT ROW: Milkias Gebremichael, Anda Makaulule, Khanya Gabela, Phumelele Tshabalala, Bakoena Thaanyane, Felipe Recchimuzzi, Bakang Modise

College Tennis

College Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Jared Joao, Andrew Wilkie, Ivan Xu, Wilson Mazibe, Jose Manuel, Gabriel Douglas, Lesego Ndlovu, Sanele Shabangu, Felino Alexandre, Keamo Kgoreadira

FRONT ROW: Thando Shabangu, Winston Dube, Michael Wilkie, Coach Ty, Gabriella Tonini, Remo Mokwena, Jayden Da Mata

Boys Badminton

College Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Khalo Gqubule, Brenden Stapelberg, Mr L. Batt, Jose Manuel, Elvis Xu

FRONT ROW: Milkias Gebremichael, Jayden Da Mata, Tiannao Zhang, Andy Yang, Patrick Bennie, Sashan Vandayar

Girls Badminton

College Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Allison Thathong, Rosiane Kumasamba, Krystal Gu, Mr L. Batt, Stacey Zhou, Acheng Akii, Jessica Chen

FRONT ROW: Shelly Li, Abby Tang, Djanira Antunes, Mindy You, Tayone Fumo, Simron Balloo

Drone Racing

College Girls Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Lathi’Thaa Kasper, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Caelan Redelinghuys, Christopher Ebeling, Jared Joao

FRONT ROW: Jethro Barkhuizen, Mr C. De Jager, Lucas Kleiner

College Rowing

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Feziwe Tshabangu, Nelson Mazibe, Khalo Gqubule, Mauro Manuel, Joshua Knox, Brendan Stapelberg, Phumelele Tshabalala, Micgael Goncalves, Khanya Gabela

MIDDLE ROW: Thuba Dlamini, Abonga Kgakalolo, Runako Kanengoni, Naledi Mbatha, Josephine Lawrence, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Vunene Lubisi, Kea Khumalo, Lhoanda Makaulule

FRONT ROW: Refilwe Mathibeng, Ebenezer Mthethwa, Carmen Luckemyer(captain), Mr J Nooy, Callum Muller, Bakang Modise, Keo Bomvana

Netball U15

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Esther Cuba, Tayone Fumo, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Mrs. J. Tauatswala, Amu Rikhotso

FRONT ROW: Kea Bomvana, Thuba Dlamini, Nhlamulo Chauke, Runako Kanengoni, Kea Khumalo, Ebenezer Mthethwa

Netball U16

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Naledi Mbata, Trinity Ritchie, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Miss L. Minnie, Josephine Lambert, Aceng Akii

FRONT ROW: Lihle Somhlahlo, Owami Ngubane, Angel Mngomezulu, Vunene Lubisi

Netball Open

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Dudu Mqokomiso, Carmen Luckemeyer, Miss V. Chovancová, Adrienne Smith, Miss R. Rheeder, Zenani Ngxamngxa

FRONT ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Malaika DItabo, Mmashadi Ledwaba, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Khensani Maswanganye

College Squash

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Lindo Dhlamini, Anna Frankenfeld, Leila Williams

FRONT ROW: Rebecca Tomatala, Mr Otto, Lesego Ndlovu

College Athletics

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Winston Dube, Malcom Nehanda, Rosianne Kumasamba, Naledi Mbatha, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Jones Tolo, Mauro Manuel, Trinitity Ritchie, Helder Maianhi, Callum Muller, Alessandro Marsh, Gareth Pipe, Brendan Stapelberg, Brian Chivanga, Phume Tshabalala, Ariana Slaughter, Khalo Gqubule, Zenani Ngxamngxa, Mosa Mojela, Michael Goncalves, Kagiso Mthimkulu

MIDDLE ROW: Amu Rikhotso, Khanya Gabela, Djanira Antunes, Neo Nkopane, Aceng Akii, Phemelo Maimela, Ariete Eduardo, Kemo Phetoe, Runako Kanengoni, Dudu Mqokomiso, Tayone Fumo, Kishaya Inaque, Khansani Maswanganye, Nyeleti Nyati, Esther Cuba, Owami Ngubane

FRONT ROW: Lindokuhle Dhlamini, Keo Bomvana, Ebenezer Mthethwa, Sanele Shabangu, Jethro Barkhuizen (field captain), Mr N Mogodi, Keenan Hammond (Middle distance captain), Mr J Nooy, Malaika Ditabo (sprint captain), Mr W Shabangu, Carmen Luckemeyer (team captain), Mr P Madia, Joel Zacarias, Thuba Dlamini, Casey Burns

College Golf

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Jared Joao, Lucas Kleiner, Gareth Whitehead, Tyler Smedmor

FRONT ROW: Remo Mokwena, Mr L Roberts, Matthew Reid, Cairan Da Cruz

College Karate

Chess 2016

Jared Joao, Keanu Palm, Joshua Woolley