Select Page

School Sports Teams

Bishop Bavin School Sports Teams 

Bishop Bavin School is able to offer a very diverse range of sporting activities for our students. Below are some of the latest photos from our various sports teams.

2018


Junior School Sports

Football Grade 0

Mini-Football-2016

BACK ROW: JONATHAN ABAKO, KAYZEL MATEUS, R MAJAM, JACK NAKEYA, ADESOLA OYEBAJO

FRONT ROW: JOEL CHIBVONGODZE, KARABO MORABE, LESEDI MAHUNDLA, TIYANI MBOKOTA, SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR

Football Grade 1

U9-Football-2016

BACK ROW: NKANYISO MUKANSI, EDWARD WENYIKA, BOITUMELO NKOMO, R MAJAM, DIEGO CRADICK, FABIAN MOHAMMED, CAMERON RUTHERFORD-SMITH

FRONT ROW: MFANAFUTHI SIMELANE, MAWANDE SITHOLE, ONALERONA LEMBEDE, MATTHEW PRINGLE, OFENTSE MOGARI, CAELAN KINLOCH, BOBBY ROBINSON

Football Grade 2

Mini-Football-2016

BACK ROW: ERMON MAMO, SALEM DIELUMBAKA, WAYZEL MATEUS, MR R MAJAM, LETHABO MTHOMBENI, TRISTANO MARANGON, BOKANG LIKOLE, JOSHUA HENDRY

FRONT ROW: MICHAEL MIDDLEWICK, JONES TOLO, THANDO MNGOMEZULU, MISS J MACHADO, RAIDEN VINK, JOSHUA GUDESO, LWANDLE DIKIZA

Football Grade 3

U9-Football-2016

BACK ROW: MIKHAIL MARTINS, CHRISTIAN SHANA, MICHAEL MADZIBA, ANDILE KHANYEZA, R MAJAM, JEDI MOHAMMED, GRANT ROBINSON, CAMERON WATSON, TAYLAN NAICKER

FRONT ROW: TOKELO MOLOI, OLWETHU QWEMESHA, MIHLE BOYCE, MARCO RIZZARI, A NAICKER, RICARDO DIAZ, VUYANI MUKANSI, JUSTIN MOYO, CALEB DRUMMOND

Cricket Grade 0
Mini-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: SKYLA HENDRY, KAYZEL MATEUS, ADESOLA OYEBAJO, KARABO MORABE.

FRONT ROW: SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR, JOEL CHIBVONGODZE, R MAJAM, TIYANI MBOKOTA

Cricket Grade 1&2
U9-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: TINOTENDA DUBE, BOITUMELO NKOMO, LETHABO MTHOMBENI, SALEM DIELUMBAKA, ERMON MAMO, DIEGO CRADICK, EDWARD WENYIKA

FRONT ROW: CAELAN KINLOCH, JONES TOLO, RAIDEN VINK, R MAJAM, JOSHUA GUDESO, MATTHEW PRINGLE, MFANAFUTHI SIMELANE

Cricket U9
Mini-Cricket-2016

BACK ROW: CAMERON WATSON, CHRISTIAN SHANA, QUINTIN VAN DER WATT, R MAJAM, MICHAEL MADZIBA, MARCO RIZZARI, CONNOR RYAN

FRONT ROW: ORATILE MAZIBUKO, MICHAEL MIDDLEWICK, JOSHUA HENDRY, B DA COSTA, MIHLE BOYCE, CALEB DRUMMOND, TOKELO MOLOI

Tennis Grade 0

Mini-Tennis-2016

BACK ROW: AMANDA CHUKWUMA, KAYZEL MATEUS, R MAJAM, JONATHAN ABAKO, LESEDI MAHUNDLA

FRONT ROW: SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR, JOEL CHIBVONGODZE, RUVA SAUROMBE, KARABO MORABE, TATENDA DUBE, TIYANI MBOKOTA

Tennis Grade 1, 2 and 3

Mini-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: NKANYISO MUKANSI, RAIDEN VINK, BOITUMELO NKOMO, GRANT ROBINSON, TERESA PANZO, R MAJAM, EZAMAMBO MKHIZE, ELONA BOYCE, CONNOR RYAN, KATLEGO MEDUPE, DIEGO CRADICK

FRONT ROW: BOBBY ROBINSON, ZARA BOOYSEN, VLADIMIR IGNJATOV, MADISON STEP, ZIYANDA ZULU, ISABELLA LINDEQUE, GEMMA RYAN, TAKATSO QHOBOSHEANE

Netball Grade 0
U9-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: ISABELLA JANUARY, HANNAH MENDES, LESEDI MAHUNDLA, AMARACHUKWU EDEH, KARABO MORABE, RUVA SAUROMBE.

MIDDLE ROW: BONOLO MABELENG, NOAH VAN DER WEES, ADESOLA OYEBAJO, JACK NAKEYA, KAYZEL MATEUS, JONATHAN ABAKO, CHIMAMANDA CHUKWUMA.

FRONT ROW: JOEL CHIBVONGODZE, SKYLA HENDRY, TATENDA DUBE, THEO ABILEL, BOHLALE MPHAFI, TIYANI MBOKOTA, SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR

Netball Grade 1 – 2

Swimming-2016

BACK ROW: SOLANGE RIBEIRO DA SILVA, MADISON STEP, BOHLALE MANTHATHA, R RHEEDER, ZINHLE RADEBE, GEMMA RYAN, ZIYANDA KUBEKHA, NOMATHEMBA NGWENYA

BOTTOM ROW: SIHLE RACHIDI, SIMA UBISI, LISAKHANYA LUTHULI, I MOORE, ZARA BOOYSEN, MOSA SEDIBE, TAKATSO QHOBOSHEANE

Netball Grade 3

U9-Netball-2016

BACK ROW: EZAMAMBO MKHIZE, M BATISTA, R RHEEDER, OLESEGO MOLEME

BOTTOM ROW: ZIYANDA ZULU, LONDEKA DUBE, ELONA BOYCE, ANELE KHUMALO, DEBRA ABAKO, KATLEGO MEDUPE

Swimming Team
Swimming-2016

BACK ROW: CONNOR RYAN, JEDI MOHAMMED, OLESEGO MOLEME, ALEX MOHAMED, TAYLAN NAICKER

FRONT ROW: SOLANGE DA SILVA, BOKANG LIKOLE, J LEACH, GEMMA RYAN, ZARA BOOYSEN

Basketball Grade 0
Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: JOEL CHIBVONGODZE, SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR

FRONT ROW: RUVA SAUROMBE, KAYZEL MATEUS, J MAKOFANE, KARABO MORABE, TIYANI MBOKOTA

Basketball Grade 1

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: OFENTSE MOGARI, NKANYISO MUKANSI, DIEGO CRADICK, NANSI YADETA, BOITUMELO NKOMO, EDWARD WENYIKA, MATTHEW PRINGLE

FRONT ROW: SIHLE RACHIDI, KWANDIWE KUNENE, MADISON STEP, J MAKOFANE, ONALERONA LEMBEDE, MFANAFUTHI SIMELANE, KGALALELO MAESELA

Basketball Grade 2

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: ERMON MAMO, LETHABO MTHOMBENI, SALEM DIELUMBAKA, RAIDEN VINK, JONES TOLO

FRONT ROW: ZARA BOOYSEN, LWANDLE DIKIZA, J MAKOFANE, SIMA UBISI AND LISAKHANYA LUTHULI

Basketball Grade 3

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: VUYANI MUKANSI, TAYLAN NAICKER

FRONT ROW: KATLEGO MEDUPE, OLESEGO MOLEME, J MAKOFANE, EZAMAMBO MKHIZE

Mini Karate 

Mini-Basketball-2016

RUVA SAUROMBE, KARABO MORABE, R MAJAM, ADESOLA OYEBAJO, SACHIEL RAMCHUNDAR

Junior Karate

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: ORATILE MABIZUKO, ZIYANDA KUBHEKA, FABIAN MOHAMMED, LONDEKA DUBE, TINOTENDA DUBE, LUNGELO DUBE, NOMATHEMBA NGWENYA

MIDDLE ROW: CALEB DRUMMOND, BOKANG LIKOLE, NANSI YADETA, MIKHAIL MARTINS, ERMON MAMO, KELEBOHILE MAHUME, KATLEGO MEDUPE, CAELAN KINLOCH

FRONT ROW: NHLAMBETO MBIZA, THATO MASHABELA, BOBBY ROBINSON, R MAJAM, KGALALELO MAESELA, SIHLE RACHIDI, MAWANDE SITHOLE

PlayGolf

Mini-Basketball-2016

BACK ROW: LUNGELO DUBE, BOHLALE MANTHATA, JOY EDEANI, ANGANDANGA MGXAJI

FRONT ROW: KARABO MORABE, NHLAMBETO MBIZA, R MAJAM


Preparatory School Sports

Netball U10
U10 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Malokwe Ledwaba, Miss R.Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Mrs. M. Ryan, Dintle Mohapi

FRONT ROW: Ayomide Gudu, Likho Nonxuba, Nxalati Mbiza, Bungaza Dlamini, Aimee Hattingh, Julia Mentz

Netball U11
U11 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Kagiso Ngcobo, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V.Chovancová, Mrs.M. Mtombela, Maya Gjennestad

FRONT ROW: Angeline Mnaba, Lihle Nonxubo, Gaby Mthethwa, Shumirai Kenengoni, Akhona Noyile

Netball U12
U12 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Amelia Kleiner, Lindsey Engelbrecht, Taniel Stroud, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss M. McLennan, Asanda Mazengwa, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Grace van Niekerk

FRONT ROW: Kaylie Le Grange, Unathi Ngwenya, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Kananelo Ramolodi, Naledi Ndlovu, Lethabo Ngomane

Netball U13
U13 Netball 2016

BACK ROW: Tiffany Whitehead, Caitlyn Stroud, Miss R. Rheeder, Tshego Lamola, Miss T. de Boer, Paige Tavendale, Kacey Pringle

FRONT ROW: Letago Makola, Onyinye-Chukwa Monthata, Lerato Ncube, Warona Ratlhogo, Mbali Radebe, Lebo Ngirwa.

ABSENT: Weza Mohamed

Basketball U12

Prep Boys Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Asanda Mazengwe, David Sibanda, Coach Mbuso, Andile Mnculwane, Jeferson Manuel, Given Dielumbaka

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Christian Khoza, Hans Vuma, Dibaga Motsepe

Basketball U13

Prep Girls Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Miso Somdaka, Wallace Matola, Travis Guercio, Coach Mbuso, Denzel Mateus, Bonakele Tshiloane, Kondwani Buliani

FRONT ROW: Thendo Madzhie, Ayanda Mazengwe, Bokang Leburu, Ephraim Wenyika, Serogole Ledwaba, Khumo Modise

ABSENT: Thebe Mosehathebe, Lesedi Motha

Girls Basketball

Prep Boys Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Kananelo Ramolodi, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Taniel Stroud, Coach Mbuso, Caity Stroud, Lebo Ngirwa, Warona Ratlhogo

FRONT ROW: Kaylie Le Grange, Unathi Ngwenya, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Lerato Ncube, Grace van Niekerk, Lethabo Ngomane

Commonwealth Cricket

Commonwealth Cricket 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Matthew Hattingh, Ethan Shackleton, Taniel Stroud, Denzel Matues, Junior Cindi, Matthew Ried

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Christian Khoza, Given Dielumbaku, Mr Owen Thomas, Kyle Enock, Wakhile Mzileni, Dibaga Motsepe

Terhorst Cricket

Ter Horst Cricket 2016

BACK ROW: Casius Iwunze, Matthew Middlewick, Mr F. Otto, Mr L.Roberts, Braden Pringle, Ethan Watson

FRONT ROW: Arran Kinloch, Philani Kunene, Hlako Rachidi, David Ashcroft, Rair Figueiredo

Football U10

U10 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Emile van Niekerk, Hlako Rachidi, Siyanda Ndzimande, Cassius Iwunze,

FRONT ROW: David Ashcroft, Omphile Tema, Mr O Thomas, Tanaka Mazingi, Philani Kunene

Football U11

U10 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Junior Mahlaba, Ian Chivanga, Bradley Zhou, Zesi Sodaba, David Dessie, Alwande Mthethwa

FRONT ROW: Ntsika Mothibatsela, Jason Downard, Mr L Roberts, Tshepang Motsoeneng, Ndzhaka Maswanganye

Football U12

U11 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Given Dielumbaka, Santane Saveca, Matthew Hattingh, Hloni Moeletsi, Mr Otto, David Sibanda, Andile Mnculwane, Jeferson Manuel, Junior Mokoena

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Hans Vuma, Wakhile Mzileni, Higino Alexandre, Christian Khoza, Simphiwe Tshabalala

Football U13

U12 Football 2016

BACK ROW: Kudzai Cindi, Dominic Makombe, Paulo Maianhi, Wallace Matola, Coach Josiah, Denzel Mateus, Bonakele Tshiloane, Etienne Chissuco, Kondwani Buliani

FRONT ROW: Khumo Modise, Ayanda Mazenggwe, Satchmore Muchiriri, Ephraim Wenyika, Bokang Leburu, Serogole Ledwaba, Thendo Madzhie

Tennis U11

U11 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Josh Daniel, Olulhe Mkhize, Coach Ty, Tshimoloho Likole, Ntsika Mothibatsela

Front Row: Vladimir Ignjatov, Ethan Watson, Ms M. McLennan, Giovanni Rizzari

Tennis U13

U11 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Lerato Ncube, Mathew Hattingh, Serogole Ledwaba, Coach Ty, Lebo Ngirwa, Warona Rathlogo

FRONT ROW: Junior Mokoena, Khumo Modise, Ms McLennan, Delano Moodley, Kyle Enoch

Tennis Squad

U13 Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Junior Mokoena, Lerato Ncube, Warona Ratlhogo, Lebo Ngirwa, Coach Ty, Serogole Ledwaba, Mathew Hattingh, Khumo Modise,

FRONT ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Ntsika Mothibatsela, Olulhe Mkhize, Kyle Enoch, Vladimir Ignjatov, Ms M McLennan, Loyiso Mothibatsela, Tshimoloho Likole, Josh Daniel, Ethan Watson

Swim Team

Prep Swimming 2016

BACK ROW: Ethan Shackleton, Tiffany Whitehead, Caitlyn Stroud, Miss R.Rheeder, Mr. J. Leach, Lathi’thaa Kasper, Devon Temlett, Ryan Naidoo

FRONT ROW: Ntsika Mothibatsela, Angeline Mnaba, Ethan McConkey, Loyiso Mothibatsela, Aimee Hattingh, Keren Mnaba

Badminton

Prep Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Braden Pringle, Nonkazimulo Thwala, Caitlyn Stroud, Kacey Pringle

FRONT ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, David Dessie, Ian Chivango, Jason Downard

Rowing

Prep Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Josh Daniels, Sohan Maharaj, Ofentse Senkge, Malokwe Ledwaba, Bradley Zhou, David Dessie, Bungaza Dlamini

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Ayomide Gudu, Jos Nooy, Boiketlo Tshabangu, SImphiwe Tshabalala

Rugby U11

Open Football 2016

BACK ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Emile van Niekerk, Junior Mokoena, Bradley Zhou, Ofentse Senkge, Mr Otto, Braden Pringle, Siyanda Ndzimande, Junior Mahlaba, Hlako Rachidi, Ethan Watson

FRONT ROW: Arran Kinloch, Tyler Moodley, Omphile Tema, David Ashcroft, Oluhle Mkhize, Mr O’Kelly, Zharn Slaughter, Simphiwe Tshabalala, Alwande Mthembu, Dibaga Motsepe

Rugby Open

Prep Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Delano Moodley, Junior Cindi, Devon Temlett, Matthew Naidoo, Miso Somdaka, Denzel Matues, Mr. F. Otto, Travis Guercio, Bonakele Tshiloane, Lathi’Thaa Kasper, Kondwani Builani, Ephraim Wenyika, Thendo Madzhie

FRONT ROW: Simphiwe Tshabalala, Jefferson Manuel, Ayanda Mazengwe, Satchmore Muchiriri, Mr. K. O’ Kelly, Lehlohonolo Moeletsi, Junior Mokoena, Christian Khosa, Dibaga Motsepe

Prep Squash

Prep Squash 2016

Ian Chivanga, Ofentse Senkge, Mr Otto, Bradley Zhou, Tshepang Motsoeneng

Cross Country

Prep Squash 2016

BACK ROW: Matthew Hatting, Nomazizi Dhlamini, Lerato Ncube, Ethan Shackleton, Taniel Stroud, Caitlyn Stroud, Tiffany Whitehead, Lebo Ngirwa, David Sibanda, Kananelo Ramolodi.

MIDDLE ROW: Giovanni Rizzari, Laua Rousing, Kyle Enoch, Maya Gennestadt, Naledi Ndlovo, Mr. K.O’ Kelly, Zanokuhle Mazibuko, Kaden Rennie, Kheyen Naidoo, Aimee Hattingh, Arran Kinloch.

FRONT ROW: Dibaga Motsepe, Ayomidi Gudu, Tshepang Motsoeneng, Lihle Nonxuba, Angeline Mnaba, Mikkel Gennestadt, Akhona Noyile, Keren Mnaba

Prep Karate

Prep Squash 2016

Ethan McConkey, Jared Humphreys, Matthew Reid, Joel Humphreys


College Sports

Basketball Boys U15

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Kemo Phetoe, Neo Nkopane, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Teddy Hlungwani, Phumelele Tshabalala, Thando Ngomane and Sihle Buthelezi.

FRONT ROW: Bakoena Thaanyane, Coach Muzi, Jones Moyo, Coach Mbuso and Bakang Modise

Basketball Boys U16

Boys Open Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Phemelo Mazibuko, Gerhardt Bekker, Mao Tsedu, Teddy Hlungwane, Ivan Johnson, Jones Moyo, Letlhogile Mokoele

FRONT ROW: Neo Nkoane, Coach Muzi, Dominic Grobler, Coach Mbuso, Mohlomo Moloi

Basketball Open Boys

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Phemelo Mazibuko, Gerhardt Bekker, Kagiso Randa, Ivan Johnson, Junior Sibuyi, Jethro Barkhuizen, Dominic Grobler, Mao Tsedu, Kgosietsile Leburu, Letlhogile Mokoele

FRONT ROW: Mohlomi Moloi, Coach Muzi, Jonathan Ho, Tarcio Manuel, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Caoch Mbuso, Rorisang Sebitloane

Basketball U16 Girls

Boys Open Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Owami Ngubane, Nonkululeko Tshabalala, Angel Mngomezulu, Sebaga Modise, Allison Thathong, Dudu Mqokomiso, Tayone Fumo, Esther Cuba

FRONT ROW: Josephine Lambert, Coach Muzi Whitey, Zenani Ngxamngxa, Coach Mbuso, Aceng Akii

Basketball Open Girls

Boys U15 Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Zenani Ngxamngxa, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Mao Tsedu, Kutlwano Moipolai, Allison Thathong

FRONT ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Coach Muzi, Mpho Tshabalala, Coach Mbuso, Sebaga Modise

Touch Rugby Open Girls

Girls Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Allison Thathong, Mosa Mojela, Carmen Luckemeyer, Humbekenny Nunes, Trinity Ritchie, Senite Arficho, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Isabelle Braga de Oliviera, Latavia Madhabu, Sofia Oliviera de Sousa, Sebaga Modise

THIRD ROW: Kishaya Inaque, Djanira Antunes, Monica Camarada, Mmashadi Ledwaba, Aceng Akii, Ewura Wilson, Catarina Mathe, Amanda Gcaka, Dudu Mqokomiso

SECOND ROW: Khensani Maswanganye, Tayone Fumo, Owami Ngubane(junior Captain), Mr L Batt, Dorivalda Fillipe(captain), Mr J Nooy, Casey Burns (vice captain), Nonkululeko Tshabalala, Ntombi Mashinini

FRONT ROW: Lihle Somhlahlo, Mpho Tshabalala, Thando Shabangu, Layla Williams, Jessica de Morais, Simraan Baloo

Touch Rugby Open Boys

Boys Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Kamo Sedibe, Hughn Zhou, Gerhardt Bekker, Alessandro Marsh, Dominic Grobler, Brian Chivanga

MIDDLE ROW: Jose Manuel, Tarcio Manuel, Richard Kleiner, Jerve Henneberry, Nhlanhla Mashinini

FRONT ROW: TJ Sibanda, Mr L Batt, Jason Neilson (Touch Rugby Captain), Tinyiko Mabuza, Mr J Nooy, Buyelani Msweli

Touch Rugby U15

Girls Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Sihle Buthelezi, Winston Dube, Michael Goncalves, Joshua Knox, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Bokang Mofokeng, Khanya Gabela

FRONT ROW: Lhoanda Makaulule, Bakoena Thaanyane, Mr L Batt, Phumelele Tshabalala (captain), Mr J Nooy, Felipe Recchimuzzi, Milkias Gebramichael

Contact Rugby U15

Boys Touch Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Bokang Mofokeng, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Nelson Mazibe, Jones Moyo, Joshua Knox, Mr L Batt, Mr J Nooy, Jones Tolo, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Kondwani Builani, Sihle Buthelezi

FRONT ROW: Bakwena Thaanyane, Abonga Kgakalolo, Michael Goncalves (Vice Captain), Mr C de Jager, Phumelele Tshabalala (captain), Khanya Gabela, Lhoanda Makaulule

Contact Rugby Open

College Rugby 2016

BACK ROW: Tinashe Sibanda, Kamogelo Sedibe, Gerhardt Bekker, Tarcio Manuel, Alessandro Marsh, Gabriel Douglas, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Jason Neilson

FRONT ROW: Richard Kleiner, Mr L Batt, Hughn Zhou (Captain), Mr J Nooy, Tinkyiko Mabuza

Provincial Touch Rugby

College Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Owami Ngubane, Tinashe Sibanda, Casey Burns

FRONT ROW: Phumelele Tshabalala, Trinity Ritchie, Tinyiko Mabuza Gebramichael

College Girls Football

College Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Chezny Warren, Ariete Eduardo, Naledi Mbatha, Ariana Slaughter, Raeganne Smith, Josephine Lambert, Nay Van Der Walt, Feziwe Tshabangu

MIDDLE ROW: Djanira Antunes, Allison Thathong, Coach Muzzy, Coach Josiah, Coach Tyron, Isabel Oliviera, Angel Mngomezulu

FRONT ROW: Thuba Dlamini, Mpho Tshabalala, Khosi Shabalala, Daisy Antunes, Katya Ferreira, Esther Cuba, Keo Bomvana

Football Open

U14 Girls Football 2016

BACK ROW: Joshua Calvert, Kagiso Randa, Joey Zacarias, Delcio Maianhi, Dominic Grobler, Ivan Johnson, Evan Araia, Phumelele Tshabalala

MIDDLE ROW: Khulekani Magudulela, Nyiko Maluleka, Kgosietsile Leburu, Tarcio Manuel, Jethro Barkhuizen, Junior Sibuyi, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Bryan Chivanga, Jonathan Ho

FRONT ROW: Kamogelo Ntsele, Coach Muzi, Gareth Pipe, Coach Josiah, Siphesihle Ngubeni, Coach Mbuso, Phemelo Mazibuko

Football U16

College Boys Open Football 2016

BACK ROW: Mohlomi Moloi, Luis Felipe, Phumelele Tshabalala, Kagiso Randa, Sammy Johnson, Ismael Venancio, Felipe Recchimuzzi.

MIDDLE ROW: Tinashe Sibanda, Felino Alexandre, Jose Manuel, Tinyiko Mabuza, Wilson Mazibe, Phemelo Mazibuko

FRONT ROW: Neo Nkopane, Coach Muzi, Letlhogile Mokoele, Coach Josiah, Ivan Johnson, Coach Mbuso, Winston Dube

Football U15

U16 Males Football 2016

BACK ROW: Luis Filipe, Kagiso Mthimkulu, Nelson Mazibe, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Mauro Manuel, Jones Moyo, Molemo Maile, Sammy Johnson, Ismael Venancio

MIDDLE ROW: Kemo Phetoe, Tshiamo Dhlamini, Neo Nkopane, Coach Muzzy, Teddy Hlongwani, Coach Josiah, Winston Dube, Sihle Buthelezi, Abonga Kgakololo

FRONT ROW: Milkias Gebremichael, Anda Makaulule, Khanya Gabela, Phumelele Tshabalala, Bakoena Thaanyane, Felipe Recchimuzzi, Bakang Modise

College Tennis

College Tennis 2016

BACK ROW: Jared Joao, Andrew Wilkie, Ivan Xu, Wilson Mazibe, Jose Manuel, Gabriel Douglas, Lesego Ndlovu, Sanele Shabangu, Felino Alexandre, Keamo Kgoreadira

FRONT ROW: Thando Shabangu, Winston Dube, Michael Wilkie, Coach Ty, Gabriella Tonini, Remo Mokwena, Jayden Da Mata

Boys Badminton

College Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Khalo Gqubule, Brenden Stapelberg, Mr L. Batt, Jose Manuel, Elvis Xu

FRONT ROW: Milkias Gebremichael, Jayden Da Mata, Tiannao Zhang, Andy Yang, Patrick Bennie, Sashan Vandayar

Girls Badminton

College Badminton 2016

BACK ROW: Allison Thathong, Rosiane Kumasamba, Krystal Gu, Mr L. Batt, Stacey Zhou, Acheng Akii, Jessica Chen

FRONT ROW: Shelly Li, Abby Tang, Djanira Antunes, Mindy You, Tayone Fumo, Simron Balloo

Drone Racing

College Girls Basketball 2016

BACK ROW: Lathi’Thaa Kasper, Nhlanhla Mashinini, Caelan Redelinghuys, Christopher Ebeling, Jared Joao

FRONT ROW: Jethro Barkhuizen, Mr C. De Jager, Lucas Kleiner

College Rowing

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Feziwe Tshabangu, Nelson Mazibe, Khalo Gqubule, Mauro Manuel, Joshua Knox, Brendan Stapelberg, Phumelele Tshabalala, Micgael Goncalves, Khanya Gabela

MIDDLE ROW: Thuba Dlamini, Abonga Kgakalolo, Runako Kanengoni, Naledi Mbatha, Josephine Lawrence, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Vunene Lubisi, Kea Khumalo, Lhoanda Makaulule

FRONT ROW: Refilwe Mathibeng, Ebenezer Mthethwa, Carmen Luckemyer(captain), Mr J Nooy, Callum Muller, Bakang Modise, Keo Bomvana

Netball U15

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Esther Cuba, Tayone Fumo, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Mrs. J. Tauatswala, Amu Rikhotso

FRONT ROW: Kea Bomvana, Thuba Dlamini, Nhlamulo Chauke, Runako Kanengoni, Kea Khumalo, Ebenezer Mthethwa

Netball U16

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Naledi Mbata, Trinity Ritchie, Miss R. Rheeder, Miss V. Chovancová, Miss L. Minnie, Josephine Lambert, Aceng Akii

FRONT ROW: Lihle Somhlahlo, Owami Ngubane, Angel Mngomezulu, Vunene Lubisi

Netball Open

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Dudu Mqokomiso, Carmen Luckemeyer, Miss V. Chovancová, Adrienne Smith, Miss R. Rheeder, Zenani Ngxamngxa

FRONT ROW: Gugulethu Tshiloane, Malaika DItabo, Mmashadi Ledwaba, Zukiswa Ngxamngxa, Khensani Maswanganye

College Squash

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Lindo Dhlamini, Anna Frankenfeld, Leila Williams

FRONT ROW: Rebecca Tomatala, Mr Otto, Lesego Ndlovu

College Athletics

Chess 2016

BACK ROW: Winston Dube, Malcom Nehanda, Rosianne Kumasamba, Naledi Mbatha, Tafadzwa Hlabathi, Jones Tolo, Mauro Manuel, Trinitity Ritchie, Helder Maianhi, Callum Muller, Alessandro Marsh, Gareth Pipe, Brendan Stapelberg, Brian Chivanga, Phume Tshabalala, Ariana Slaughter, Khalo Gqubule, Zenani Ngxamngxa, Mosa Mojela, Michael Goncalves, Kagiso Mthimkulu

MIDDLE ROW: Amu Rikhotso, Khanya Gabela, Djanira Antunes, Neo Nkopane, Aceng Akii, Phemelo Maimela, Ariete Eduardo, Kemo Phetoe, Runako Kanengoni, Dudu Mqokomiso, Tayone Fumo, Kishaya Inaque, Khansani Maswanganye, Nyeleti Nyati, Esther Cuba, Owami Ngubane

FRONT ROW: Lindokuhle Dhlamini, Keo Bomvana, Ebenezer Mthethwa, Sanele Shabangu, Jethro Barkhuizen (field captain), Mr N Mogodi, Keenan Hammond (Middle distance captain), Mr J Nooy, Malaika Ditabo (sprint captain), Mr W Shabangu, Carmen Luckemeyer (team captain), Mr P Madia, Joel Zacarias, Thuba Dlamini, Casey Burns

College Golf

College Rowing 2016

BACK ROW: Jared Joao, Lucas Kleiner, Gareth Whitehead, Tyler Smedmor

FRONT ROW: Remo Mokwena, Mr L Roberts, Matthew Reid, Cairan Da Cruz

College Karate

Chess 2016

Jared Joao, Keanu Palm, Joshua Woolley